Font -  Font +

31 May 2003 Saturday Meetings On The Results Of Excavations

25th International Excavation, Survey and Archaeometry Symposium

31 May 2003 Saturday Meetings On The Results Of Excavations

CHAIRPERSON: Bekir DENİZ

8.30-8.45 Ottoman Bazaar Field Excavation in Bilecik (2002 Season)
Erol ALTINSAPAN

8.50-9.05 Alexandria Troas Excavations in 2002
Elmar SCHWERTHEIM

9.10-9.25 Excavations at Siirt-Türbe Höyük 2002
Haluk SAĞLAMTEMİR

9.30-9.45 2002 Kyme Excavations
Sebastiana LAGONA

9.50-10.05 Excavations and Restoration Work at Assos, 2002
Ümit SERDAROĞLU

10.05-10.15 Interval

CHAIRPERSON: Poul PEDERSEN

10.15-10.30 Tralleis (2002) Excavations
Rafet DİNÇ

10.35-10.50 Excavation and Restoration Work at Pergamon
Wolfgang RADT

10.55-11.10 2002 Excavation at Tyana-Kemerhisar
Guido ROSADA

11.15-11.30 Excavations at Köşk Höyük, 2002
Aliye ÖZTAN

11.30-11.40 Interval

CHAIRPERSON: Wolfgang RADT

11.40-11.55 Excavation of Alayhan and Restoration - 2002
Bekir DENİZ

12.00-12.15 Investigations in Halikarnassos 2002
Poul PEDERSEN

12.20-12.35 Sivas Hayranlı-Haliminhanı Excavation, 2002
Erksin GÜLEÇ

12.40-12.55 Antandrus Excavations 2002
Gürcan POLAT

12.55-13.00 Discussion

13.00-14.00 INTERVAL

CHAIRPERSON: Crawford H. GREENEWALT, Jr.

14.00-14.15 The İznik Kilns Excavation 2002
Ara ALTUN

14.20-14.35 2002 Excavations at Kinet Höyük
Marie-Henriette GATES

14.40-14.55 Excavations of the Sinap Formation (Kazan-Ankara)-2002
Berna ALPAGUT

14.55-15.05 Interval

CHAIRPERSON: Önder BİLGİ

15.05-15.20 The 2002 Season at Ilıpınar
Jacob ROODENBERG

15.25-15.40 Excavations at Hüseyindede 2002
Tunç SİPAHİ

15.45-16.00 Limyra 2002
Thomas MARKSTEINER

16.05-16.20 Researches in Didyma 2002
Axel FILGES

16.20-16.30 Interval

CHAIRPERSON: Berna ALPAGUT

16.30-16.45 Iasos 2002
Fede BERTI

16.50-17.05 Excavations at Urartian Fortress of Ayanis in 2002
Altan ÇİLİNGİROĞLU

17.10-17.25 Excavations at İkiztepe in 2002
Önder BİLGİ

17.30-17.45 Sardis - Archaeological Research and Conservation Projects in 2002
Crawford H. GREENEWALT, Jr.

17.45-18.00 Discussion

18.00 CLOSING CEREMONY
Address by Prof. Dr. Wolfgang RADT
On Behalf of the Scientific Institutions