Font -  Font +

30 May 2003 Friday Meetings On The Results Of Excavations

25th International Excavation, Survey and Archaeometry Symposium

30 May 2003 Friday Meetings On The Results Of Excavations

CHAIRPERSON: Sait BAŞARAN

8.30-8.45 Excavation 2002 at Hakemi Use (Diyarbakır)
Halil TEKİN

8.50-9.05 Oren/Adramytteion 2002
Engin BEKSAÇ

9.10-9.25 The Upper Tigris Archaeological Research Project (UTARP): A Preliminary Report from the 2002 Field Season
Bradley J. PARKER

9.30-9.45 Excavations at Harran in 2002
Nurettin YARDIMCI

9.50-10.05 Çatalhöyük Excavations in 2002
Ian HODDER

10.05-10.15 Interval

CHAIRPERSON: Rahmi Hüseyin ÜNAL

10.15-10.30 Excavations in Enez (Ainos) 2002
Sait BAŞARAN

10.35-10.50 The Sos Höyük Sequence: Some Observations
Antonio SAGONA

10.55-11.10 2002 Excavations at Metropolis
Recep MERİÇ

11.15-11.30 Excavation at Lagina in 2002
Ahmet TIRPAN

11.30-11.40 Interval

CHAIRPERSON: Ian HODDER

11.40-11.55 The Kerkenes Dağ Project, 2002
Geoffrey SUMMERS

12.00-12.15 Doliche 2002
Engelbert WINTER

12.20-12.35 Beçin Excavations 2002
Rahmi Hüseyin ÜNAL

12.40-12.55 Xanthos Excavations 2002
Jacques DES COURTILS

12.55-13.00 Discussion

13.00-14.00 INTERVAL

CHAIRPERSON: Oktay BELLİ

14.00-14.15 Excavations at Kuşaklı 2002
Andreas MÜLLER-KARPE

14.20-14.35 The Excavation of Konstantin and Helena Church- 2002 at Niğde, Aktaş (Andaval/Andabalis)
M. Sacit PEKAK

14.40-14.55 Aizanoi Archaeological Activities 2002
Klaus RHEIDT

14.55-15.05 Interval

CHAIRPERSON: Klaus RHEIDT

15.05-15.20 Pessinus 2002
John DEVREKER

15.25-15.40 The Excavation at Çavlum Village Cemetery in 2002
A. Nejat BİLGEN

15.45-16.00 Excavations at Giricano in 2002
Andreas SCHACHNER

16.00-16.10 Interval

CHAIRPERSON: Andreas MÜLLER-KARPE

16.10-16.25 Excavation at Van Yoncatepe Fortress and Necropolis in 2002
Oktay BELLİ

16.30-16.45 Excavations at Upper and Lower Anzaf in 2002
Oktay BELLİ

16.50-17.05 Elaiussa Sebaste Excavations and Research-The 2002 Campaign
Eugenia EQUINI SCHNEIDER

17.05-17.15 Discussion